Competition Schedule

2019-2020 Competition Schedule

 

2019 Optional Competition Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

2019-2020 Xcel Competition Schedule

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

October 26th-27th, 2019 - All Xcel 
 

Location:


The Westin Mission Resort

71333 Dinah Shore Dr.
Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270
(Directions to meet site)
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019 Level 2 Competition Schedule

 

Rock into Season 

Septemeber 7th, 2019, 10:30 a.m. Check-in

Location:

Powerkids Center

77-962 Palapas Rd., Palm Desert, CA. 92211


SCEGA Gymnastics "Walk the Plank" Meet 

September 21st-22nd, 2019 

All Level 2 - Saturday, Sept. 21 - 7:30 a.m. Check-In, 8:00 a.m. Open Warm Up

 

Location:

SCEGA Gymnastics

27532 Commerce Center Drive, Temecula, Ca 92590
(Directions to meet site)

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

All Level 2 - Sunday, October 27th, 2019: Check-In at Noon, Open Warm Up 12:30 

Location:

The Westin Mission Hills Resort

71333 Dinah Shore Dr., Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270

(Directions to meet site)

 

Level 2 Championships 

All LEVEL 2 - Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 : Check-In 12:30 p.m. / Open Warm Up 1:00 p.m.

Location:

Precision Gymnastics 

9518 Ninth St., #B, Rancho Cucamonga, CA. 91730

 

(Directions to meet site)

 

 

2019 Level 3/4/5 Competition Schedule

 

Rock into Season 

September 7th, 2019, 10:30 a.m. Check-in

Location:

Powerkids Center 

77-962 Palapas Rd., Palm Desert, CA. 92211

 

SCEGA Gymnastics "Walk the Plank" Meet 

September 21st-22nd, 2019 

Viviana - Saturday, Sept. 21, 10:30 a.m. Check-In, 11:00 a.m. Open Warm Up

Alexia, Aubrey, Gianna, Kadyn, Kylee, Payton - Saturday, Sept. 21, 1:30 p.m. Check-In, 2:00 p.m. Open Warm Up

MollySue, Sawyer Grace, Taylor - Sunday, Sept. 22, 8:30 a.m. Check-In, 9:00 a.m. Open Warm Up

Anna, Kaylene - Sunday, Sept. 22nd, 12:00 p.m. Check-In, 12:30 p.m. Open Warm Up

 

Location:

SCEGA Gymnastics

27532 Commerce Center Drive, Temecula, Ca 92590
(Directions to meet site)

 


Precision Gymnastics Masquerade Mania

October 5th-6th, 2019 

All Level 3 - Saturday, October 5th,  Check-In 10:00 a.m. / Open Warm Up 10:30 a.m.

All Level 4 - Saturday, October 5th, Check-In 12:45 p.m. / Open Warm Up 1:15 p.m.

Location:

Precision Gymnastics 

9518 Ninth St., #B, Rancho Cucamonga, CA. 91730

(Directions to meet site)

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

Kaylene - Saturday, October 26th, 2019 | Check-In 7:45 a.m. / Open Warm Up 8:15 a.m.

Anna, MollySue, Sawyer Grace, Taylor - Saturday, October 26th, 2019 | Check-In 10:30 a.m. / Warm Up 11:00 a.m.

Vivianna - Saturday, October 26th, 2019 | Check-In 1:15 p.m. / Warm Up 1:45 p.m.

Elina - Saturday, October 26th, 2019 | Check-In 4:00 p.m. / Warm Up 4:30 p.m.

Alexia, Aubrey, Gianna, Kadyn, Kylee, Payton - Sunday, October 27th, 2019 | Check-In 9:00 a.m. / Warm Up 9:30 a.m.



Location:

The Westin Mission Hills Resort

71333 Dinah Shore Dr., Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270

(Directions to meet site)


 

Poway Gymnastics presents

2019 So-Cal State Championships
 

MollySue - Saturday, Nov. 9th, 2019 : Check-In 7:30 a.m. / Warm Up 8:00 a.m. (Session 3X)

Taylor Uzelman, Sawyer Grace Vaughn - Saturday, Nov. 9th, 2019 : Check-in 10:45 a.m. / Warm Up 11:15 a.m. (Session 4X)

Vivianna Montes - Saturday, Nov. 9th, 2019 : Check-In 2:00 p.m. / Warm Up 2:30 p.m. (Session 5Y)

Anna Montes - Saturday, Nov. 9th, 2019 : Check-In 5:15 p.m. / Warm Up 5:45 p.m. (Session 6X)

Payton Bland, Gianna Gonzalez, Kylee Miller - Sunday, Nov. 10th, 2019 : Check-In 7:30 a.m. / Warm Up 8:00 a.m. (Session 7Y)

Alexia Felix, Kadyn Jeffrey, Aubrey MacDonald - Sunday, Nov. 10th, 2019 : Check-in 10:45 a.m. / Warm Up 11:15 a.m. (Session 8Y)

Kaylene Martinez - Sunday, Nov. 10th, 2019 : Check-In 2:00 p.m. / Warm Up 2:30 p.m. (Session 9X)

Location:

Edenpark, San Marcos Ca 

(Directions to meet site)