Competition Schedule

2018-2019 Competition Schedule

 

2019 Optional Competition Schedule

 

Level 10 California Grand Invitational

January 11th-13th

Erin Morden - Friday, January 11th. Session 4L. Open Stretch  6:15 p.m.
 

Location:
Anaheim Convention Center
800 W. Katella Avenue 
Anaheim, CA. 92802
 

 

Levels 7-10 Arizona Grand Invitational

January 24th - 27th

Ava Griffith, Maya Molina, Parker Stevens - Friday, January 25th. Session 2:Level 7. Open Stretch  8:00 a.m.

Ava Hutchinson, Aaliyah Ogelsby - Friday, January 25th. Session 3:Level 8. Open Stretch 11:15 a.m.

Takoda Berry, Caitlin Lowery - Saturday, January 26th. Session 8:Level 9.  Open Stretch 2:45 p.m.

Mahleea Werline, Savannah Gonzalez, Erin Morden - Saturday, January 26th. Session 9:Level 10.  Open Stretch 6:15 p.m.
 

Location:
Arizona Grand Resort
8000 South Arizona Grand Parkway
Phoenix, Arizona  85044

 

 

Gliders Invitational 

February 9th - 11th 

Level 10 (Mahleea, Savannah, Erin) - Saturday, February 9th, Open Warm-up 6:00 p.m.

Level 6 (Amaya, Andrea, Rylan, Tru) - Sunday, February 10th, Open Warm-up 11:30 a.m.

Level 8 (Aaliyah, Ava H.) - Sunday, February 10th, Open Warm-up 3:00 p.m.

Level 9 (Meghan, Takoda) - Sunday, February 10th, Open Warm-up 6:30 p.m.

Level 7(Ava G., Maya, Parker) - Monday, February 11th,  Open Warm-up 8:00 a.m.

National Qualifier - Optional (Aaliyah, Mahleea, Takoda) - Monday, February 11th, Open Warm-up 11:00 a.m.

Location:
Ontario Convention Center
2000 E. Convention Center Drive
Ontario, CA 91764
 

 

Levels 6-10 SCEGA California Classic

  February 22nd - 24th

Level 6 - Friday, February 22nd - Warm Up  8:00 a.m.

Level 8 - Saturday , February 23rd - Warm Up 8:00am

Level 10 - Saturday, February 23rd - Warm Up 2:30 p.m.

Level 7 - Sunday, February 24th - Warm Up 8:00 a.m.

Level 9 - Sunday, February 24th - Warm up 11:30a.m.

Location:
San Diego Convention Center
111 W. Harbor Drive, Hall B2 & C
San Diego, CA. 92802
 

 

Levels 6 - Heart of a Champion Invitational  

March 1st - 3rd

Level 6 (Amaya, Andrea, Rylan, Tru) - Friday, March 1st - Open Warm-up 8:00 a.m.


 

Location:
Pasadena Convention Center
300 East Green Street
Pasadena, CA 

 

 

Levels 6-10 State Meet hosted by Aftershock Gymnastics  

March 15th-17th
 

Location:
Indio, CA
 
 

Levels 7-10 - International Gymnix  

March 7th-10th
 

Location:
Montreal, QC, Canada
 
 

Levels 8-10 Regionals Meet  

April 12th-14th
 

Location:
Las Vegas, NV
 

Levels 6 & 7 Regionals Meet  

April 26th-28th
 

Location:
Reno, NV
 

Levels 9 Westerns Meet  

May 10th-12th
 

Location:
To Be Determined
 

Levels 10 Nationals Meet  

May 18th-19th
 

Location:
To Be Determined
 

2018-2019 Xcel Competition Schedule

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

October 28th, 2018 - All Xcel - Session 7: Check-In 2:30 pm, Warm Up 3:15 pm
 

Location:
The Westin Mission Resort
71333 Dinah Shore Dr.
Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270
 

 California Grand Invitational 

 January 11th - 13th


Sadie Dobson - Friday, January 11th, 6:15 p.m.

Courtney, Baileya, Karylle, Destiny, Daniella, Kylee, Emily, Amia, Skylar, Talea - Saturday, January 12th, 8:00 a.m.

All Silver - Saturday, January 12th, 11:15 a.m. 

All Bronze - Saturday, January 12th, 2:45 p.m.
 

Location:
Anaheim Convention Center
800 W. Katella Avenue
Anaheim, CA. 92802
 

Lady Luck Invitational 

Sadie Dobson, Emily Domingue, Kylee Green, Haylie Castillo, Baileya Attinger, Daniella Campa, Destiny Preckwinkle, Isabella Matteson, Aubrey Burgess, Karylle Tan, Courtney Capetz, Skylar Kuz, Allura Hunt 

January 18th - 20th

Platinum - Saturday, January 19th, 5:00 p.m.

Bronze - Sunday, January 20th, 8:00 a.m.

Gold - Sunday, January 20th, 11:00 a.m.

Silver - Sunday, January 20th, 2:30 p.m.
 

Location:
South Point Casino
Las Vegas, NV
 
 

 All Xcel - Gliders Invitational 


February 9th - 11th 

Silver (Allura, Aubrey, Courtney B., Hannah, Haylie, Isabella) - Monday, February 11th, Open Warm-up 11:00 a.m.

Platinum (Sadie) - Monday, February 11th, Open Warm-up 11:00 a.m.

Bronze  (Aileen) - Monday, February 11th, Open Warm-up 2:15 p.m.

Gold (Amia, Baileya, Daniella, Destiny, Emily, Karylle, Kylee, Skylar, Talea) - Monday, February 11th, Open Warm-up 2:15 p.m.
 

Location:
Ontario Convention Center
2000 E. Convention Center Way
Ontario, CA 91764
 

All Xcel - SCEGA California Classic  


February 22nd - 24th

Bronze - Friday, February 22nd, 8:00 a.m.

Silver - Friday, February 22nd 11:50 a.m.

Gold - Saturday, February 23rd, 6:50 p.m.

Platinum - Sunday, February 24th 11:50 a.m.

 

Location:
San Diego Convention Center
111 W. Harbor Drive
San Diego, CA 92101

 

All Xcel -  State Championships  

March 22nd-24th
 

Location:
Pomona Fairplex
1101 W. McKinley Avenue, Bulding 9
Pomona, CA
 
 

2018 Level 2 Competition Schedule

 

Are You Ready 

August 25th, 2018

Location:
77-962 Palapas Rd.
Palm Desert, CA. 92211



Precision Gymnastics Masquerade Mania Invitational 

September 30th, 2018 - Level 2 Check-in 7:30am 

Location:

9518 Ninth St., #B
Rancho Cucamonga, CA. 91730

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

October 27th, 2018 - All Level 2 - Session 1: Check-In 7:30 am, Warm Up 8:00 am

Location:

The Westin Mission Hills Resort

71333 Dinah Shore Dr.
Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270

 

Level 2 Championships 

November 4th, 2018 - Check-In 2:45pm, Open Warm-up 3:30pm

Location:

American Gymnastics Academy

2401 East Willow Street
Signal Hill, CA. 90755

 

 

2018 Level 3 Competition Schedule

 

Are You Ready 

August 25th, 2018

Location:
77-962 Palapas Rd.
Palm Desert, CA. 92211

 

Winner's Invitational 

September 15th, 2018 / Open Warm-Up 8:00am

Location:
Winner's Academy of Gymnastics
13540 Monte Vista Avenue
Chino, CA. 91701


Precision Gymnastics Masquerade Mania Invitational

September 30th, 2018 - Level 3 Check-in 9:00am

Location:

9518 Ninth St., #B
Rancho Cucamonga, CA. 91730

 

Club Champion's Wild West Showdown 

Saturday, October 13th, 2018 - Check-In at 3:00 pm/ Open Warm Up at 3:30 pm 

Location:
Club Champion Gymnastics
145 Vista Avenue, Ste 110
Pasadena, CA. 91107

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

October 27th, 2018 - Level 3 (6 - 8 Years Old): Session 2 - Check-In 9:15 am, Warm Up 9:45 am

Gianna Gonzalez, Sawyer Grace Vaughn

October 27th, 2018 - Level 3 (9 & Up Years Old): Session 3 - Check-In 12:30 pm, Warm Up 1:00 pm

Aubrey MacDonald, Kaylene Martinez, Anna Montes

Location:
The Westin Mission Resort
71333 Dinah Shore Dr.
Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270

 

 

Poway Gymnastics presents

2018 So-Cal State Championships

Saturday, November 17th -

Session 2X - Sawyer Grace Vaughn - Check-In 10:05am/Warm Up 10:35am

Session 3X - Gianna Gonzalez - Check-In 12:40pm/Warm Up 1:10pm

Session 4X - Anna Montes - Check-In 3:15pm/Warm Up 3:45pm

Session 5X - Aubrey MacDonald - Check-In 5:50pm/Warm Up 6:20pm

 

 

Sunday, November 18th, 2018

Session 6X - Kaylene Martinez - Check-In 7:30am/Warm Up 8:00am

Location:
San Diego Convention Center
111 W. Harbor Dr.
San Diego, CA. 92101

 

2018 Level 4/5 Competition Schedule

 

Are You Ready 

August 25th, 2018

Location:
77-962 Palapas Rd.
Palm Desert, CA. 92211

 

Winner's Invitational

September 15th, 2018 - Open Warm-Up 3:00pm

Location:
Winner's Academy of Gymnastics
13540 Monte Vista Avenue
Chino, CA. 91701

Precision Gymnastics Masquerade Mania Invitational

September 30th, 2018 - Level 4 Check-in 12:30

Location:

9518 Ninth St., #B
Rancho Cucamonga, CA. 91730

 

Club Champion's Wild West Showdown

Saturday, October 13th, 2018 - Check-In at 5:30 pm / Open Warm Up at 6:10 pm

Location:
Club Champion Gymnastics
145 Vista Avenue, Ste 110
Pasadena, CA. 91107

 

Aftershock's Desert Spooktacular  

October 28th, 2018 - Level 4(10 & Under Years Old)-Session 5: Check-In 7:30 am, Warm Up 8:00 am

Andrea Campa, Tru Canales, Olivia Castaneda, Amaya Gordon, Elina Kershaw

October 28th, 2018 - Level 4 (11 & Up Years Old): Session 6: Check-In 11:15 am, Warm Up 11:45 am

Rylan Garcia, Payton Gallitto
 

Location:
The Westin Mission Resort
71333 Dinah Shore Dr.
Rancho Mirage, CA. 92270

 

Poway Gymnastics presents

2018 So-Cal State Championships

Saturday, November 17th

Session 1Y - Rylan Garcia Check-In 7:30am/Warm Up 8:00am

Session 3Y - Payton Gallito - Check-In 12:40pm/Warm Up 1:10pm

Session 4Y - Amaya Gordon & Elina Kershaw - Check-In 3:15pm/Warm Up 3:45pm

Session 5Y - Tru Canales - Check-In 5:50pm/Warm Up 6:20pm

 

Sunday, November 18th, 2018

Session 6Y - Andrea Campa - Check-In 7:30am/Warm Up 8:00am

Session 8Y - Olivia Castaneda - Check-In 12:40pm/Warm Up 1:10pm


Location:
San Diego Convention Center
111 W. Harbor Dr.
San Diego, CA. 92101

 
 

 

 

 





 







 



 

Downloads: